Roanoke Rapids

City Schools

Dr. Dain Butler  |  Roanoke Rapids

Richmond

County Schools

Dr. Cindy Goodsman  | Hamlet

Randolph

County Schools

Dr. Stephen Gainey  |  Asheboro

Polk

County Schools

Mr. Aaron Greene  |  Columbus

Onslow

County Schools

Mr. Rick Stout  |  Jacksonville

Northampton

County Schools

Dr. Monica Smith-Woofter  |  Jackson

Newton–Conover
City Schools

Dr. David Stegall  |  Newton

New Hanover

County Schools

Dr. Tim Markley  |  Wilmington

Yancey

County Schools

Dr. Tony Tipton  |  Burnsville

Winston-Salem – Forsyth

Schools

Dr. Beverly Emory  |  Winston-Salem

Yadkin

County Schools

Dr. Todd Martin  |  Yadkinville

Rockingham
County Schools

Dr. Rodney Shotwell  |  Eden 

Cherokee

Central Schools

Dr. Michael Murray  |  Cherokee

Charlotte–Mecklenburg
 Schools

 Ms. Ann Clark  |  Charlotte

Elkin

City Schools

Dr. Myra Cox  |  Elkin

Hertford

County Schools

Dr. William Wright  |  Winton

Hoke

County Schools

Dr. Freddie Williamson  |  Raeford

Montgomery

County Schools

Dr. Dale Ellis  |  Troy

Cabarrus

County Schools

Dr. Chris Lowder  |  Concord

Alexander

County Schools

Dr. Jennifer Hefner | Taylorsville

Alamance–
Burlington Schools

Dr. Bill Harrison  |  Burlington

Wilson

County Schools

Dr. Lane Mills  |  Wilson

Wilkes

County Schools

Mr. Mark Byrd  |  North Wilkesboro

Beaufort
​County Schools

Dr. Don Phipps  |  Washington

Avery

County Schools

Dr. David Burleson  |  Newland

Asheville

City Schools

Dr. Bobbie Short, Interim  |  Asheville

Asheboro

City Schools

Dr. Terry Worrell  |  Asheboro

Ashe

County Schools

Ms. Phyllis Yates  |  Jefferson

Perquimans

County Schools

Mr. Matthew Cheeseman  |  Hertford

Pitt

County Schools

Dr. Ethan Lenker  |  Greenville

Robeson

County Schools

Mr. Thomas Lowry |  Lumberton

Davie

County Schools

Dr. Darrin Hartness  |  Mocksville

Hickory

Public Schools

Dr. Robbie Adell  |  Hickory

Lincoln

County Schools

Dr. Sherry Hoyle  |  Lincolnton

Brunswick

County Schools

Mr. Les Tubb  |  Bolivia

Bertie
​County Schools

Dr. Steve Hill  |  Windsor

Bladen
​County Schools

Dr. Robert Taylor  |  Elizabethtown

Alleghany

County Schools

Mr. Chad Beasley |  Sparta

Halifax

County Schools

Dr. Eric Cunningham  |  Halifax

Guilford

County Schools

Dr. Sharon Contreras  |  Greensboro


Granville

County Schools

Dr. Dorwin Howard  |  Oxford

Greene
​County Schools

Dr. Patrick Miller  |  Snow Hill

Edgecombe

County Schools

Mr. John Farrelly  |  Tarboro 

Edenton–Chowan County Schools

Dr. Rob Jackson  |  Edenton

Durham

County Schools

Dr. Bert L'Homme  |  Durham

Duplin

County Schools

Dr. Austin Obasohan  |  Kenansville

Mooresville

City Schools

Dr. Stephen Mauney  |  Mooresville

Nash-Rocky

Mount Schools

Dr. Shelton Jefferies  |  Nashville

Orange

County Schools

Dr. Todd Wirt  |  Hillsborough

Craven

County Schools

Dr. Meghan Doyle  |  New Bern

Gaston

County Schools

Mr. Jeff Booker  |  Gastonia

Graham

County Schools

Ms. Angela Knight  |  Robbinsville

Kannapolis

City Schools

Dr. Daron "Chip" Buckwell |  Kannapolis

Mitchell

County Schools

Mr. Chad Calhoun  |  Bakersville

Catawba
​County Schools

Dr. Matthew Stover | Newton

2016-2017 North Carolina School Superintendents' Association Superintendents Directory

Wayne

County Schools

Dr. MIchael Dunsmore  |  Goldsboro

Watauga

County Schools

Dr. Scott Elliott  |  Boone

Washington

County Schools

Dr. Delilah Jackson  |  Plymouth

Warren

County Schools

Dr. Ray Spain  |  Warrenton

Swain

County Schools

Mr. Sam Pattillo  |  Bryson City

Surry

County Schools

Dr. Travis Reeves  |  Dobson

Stokes

County Schools

Dr. Brad Rice  |  Danbury

Stanly

County Schools

Mr. Bill Josey  |  Albemarle

Vance

County Schools

Dr. Anthony Jackson |  Henderson

Tyrrell

County Schools

Dr. Will Hoffman  |  Columbia

Union

County Schools

Ms. Michele Morris  |  Monroe

Wake

County Schools

Dr. Jim Merrill  |  Cary

Mount Airy

City Schools

Dr. Kim Morrison  |  Mount Airy

Moore

County Schools

Dr. Robert Grimesey  |  Carthage

Cumberland
County Schools

Dr. Frank Till  |  Fayetteville

Davidson

County Schools

Dr. Lory Morrow  |  Lexington

Franklin

County Schools

Dr. Pascal Mubenga  |  Louisburg

Henderson

County Schools

Mr. Bo Caldwell  |  Hendersonville

Lexington

City Schools

Mr. Rick Kriesky  |  Lexington

Burke

County Schools

Dr. Larry Putnam  |  Morganton

Buncombe

County Schools

Dr. Tony Baldwin  |  Asheville 

Chapel Hill–Carrboro

City Schools

Dr. Pam Baldwin  |  Chapel Hill

Anson

County Schools

Mr. Michael Freeman | Wadesboro

Columbus

County Schools

Mr. Alan Faulk  |  Whiteville

Clinton

City Schools

Dr. Stuart Blount  |  Clinton

Cleveland

County Schools

Dr. Stephen Fisher  |  Shelby

Clay

County Schools

Dr. Mark Leek  |  Hayesville

Caswell

County Schools

Dr. Sandra Carter | Yanceyville

Carteret

County Schools

Dr. Daniel Novey  |  Beaufort

Camden

County Schools

Dr. Travis Twiford  |  Camden

Caldwell

County Schools

Dr. Steve Stone  |  Lenoir

Thomasville

City Schools

Dr. Patrice Faison | Thomasville

Transylvania

County Schools

Dr. Jeff McDaris  |  Brevard

Pamlico

County Schools

Ms. Lisa Jackson  |  Bayboro

Currituck

County Schools

Mr. Mark Stefanik  |  Currituck

Elizabeth City – 
Pasquotank Schools

Dr. Larry Cartner  |  Elizabeth City

Harnett

County Schools

Mr. Aaron Fleming, Interim  |  Lillington

Jones

County Schools

Dr. Michael Bracy  |  Trenton

Lenoir

County Schools

Dr. Brent Williams |  Kinston

Lee

County Schools

Dr. Andy Bryan  |  Sanford

Johnston

County Schools

Dr. D. Ross Renfrow  |  Smithfield

Jackson

County Schools

Dr. Mike Murray  |  Sylva

Iredell–Statesville

Schools

Mr. Brady Johnson  |  Statesville

Hyde

County Schools

Dr. Randolph Latimore  |  Swan Quarter

Weldon

City Schools

Dr. Anitra Wells  |  Weldon

Whiteville

City Schools

Mr. Kenny Garland  |  Whiteville

Pender

County Schools

Dr. Terri Cobb  |  Burgaw

Cherokee

County Schools

 Ms. Jeana Conley  |  Murphy

Dare

County Schools

Dr. Sue Burgess  |  Nags Head

Gates

County Schools

Dr. Barry Williams  |  Gatesville

Haywood

County Schools

Dr. Anne Garrett  |  Waynesville

McDowell 

County Schools

Mr. Mark Garrett  |  Marion

Martin

County Schools

Dr. Chris Mansfield  |  Williamston

Madison

County Schools

Dr. Jim Causby, Interim Marshall

Macon

County Schools

Dr. Chris Baldwin  |  Franklin

Sampson

County Schools

Dr. Eric Bracy  |  Clinton

Rowan–Salisbury

Schools

Dr. Lynn Moody  |  Salisbury

Rutherford

County Schools

Dr. Janet Mason  |  Forest City

Scotland

County Schools

Dr. Ron Hargrave  |  Laurinburg

Person

County Schools

Dr. Rodney Peterson  |  Roxboro

Chatham
County Schools

Dr. Derrick Jordan  |  Pittsboro